admin

/admin

About admin

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far has created 131 blog entries.

Results 12 & 13 January

January 13th, 2019|

Premier beat Marks Park
President’s B beat Randfontein
SU1 beat Crescents (by default)

Wanderers Women lost to Soweto

Results 6th January 2019

January 6th, 2019|

Premier v Glenvista (match cancelled due to wet pitch)
President’s A beat Glenvista (Andrew Hanson 5/26)
President’s B beat Soweto Pioneers (Zaid Patel 100)

Results 9th December

December 9th, 2018|

Premier lost to Old Edwardians
President’s B beat Riverlea

Many thanks to Devil’s Peak for once again providing the after match refreshments!

https://www.facebook.com/devilspeakbrewingcompany/

Season’s greetings to all our followers, we are looking forward to getting back into action in January.

Results 1st & 2nd December

December 2nd, 2018|

Premier beat Jeppe
President’s A beat Jeppe
President’s B drew with Soweto Pioneers (rain)
SU1 drew with Marks Park (rain)

SA2 beat Roodepoort

Results 24 & 25 November

November 25th, 2018|

Premier lost to University of Johannesburg
President’s A beat Pirates
President’s B beat North West University

SA2 beat Thirsties
SA3 lost to WCC Aryans

Results 17 & 18 November

November 18th, 2018|

Premier lost to Kagiso (Cameron Rowe 107)
President’s A beat KHOSA
President’s B lost to Wits
SU1 lost to Old Eds

SA2 beat KHOSA
SA3 lost to Azads

Results 10 & 11 November

November 11th, 2018|

Premier beat Soweto
President’s A beat Randburg (Michael Oliaro 5/18)
President’s B beat Alexandra
SU1 beat Crescents (game forfeited)

SA2 beat Joburg CC
SA3 lost to Azaadville

Wanderers Women’s CC beat Randburg (Bianca Booyjens 127*)

Results 3 & 4 November

November 5th, 2018|

Premier beat Khosa (George Barry 100, Dale Van Der Merwe 5/47)
President’s A lost to Lenasia
President’s B beat Joburg CC

Premier T20 lost to Delfos
SA3 beat Crescents (Thabo Kalabatane 111, Doug Jones 107)

Results 27 & 28 October

October 29th, 2018|

Premier beat Alexandra (Matt Savadier 5-18)
President’s A lost to UJ
President’s B beat Alexandra
SU1 lost to Randburg

SA2 lost to Marks Park
SA3 lost to Heidelberg

Results 20 & 21 October

October 21st, 2018|

Premier beat Lenasia
President’s A lost to Marks Park (Shawn Robben 124)
SU1 beat Randburg (Zaid Patel 118*)

SA2 beat Lenasia
SA3 beat Randburg

Wanderers Women’s CC beat Dalikay