News & Results

admin

/admin

About admin

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far has created 145 blog entries.

Results 2 & 3 February

February 3rd, 2019|

Premier beat Alexandra (Dan Poulton 6/35)
Presidents A drew with UJ
President’s B drew with EP Ottomans

SA3 beat Azaadville (Blessing Lebese 6/55)

Wanderers Women beat Midrand (Shannon Landman-Kriel 103*, Bianca Booyjens 108*)

Results 26 & 27 January

January 27th, 2019|

Premier beat Lenasia
President’s A drew with Marks Park (due wet pitch)
President’s B beat Kagiso
SU1 beat Old Parks (Nuaman Nakedar 154, Zaid Patel 105)

SA2 beat Midrand
SA3 drew with Crescents (due to wet pitch)

Wanderers Women lost to Delfos

Wanderers Masters Cricket League 2019

January 23rd, 2019|

Wanderers Cricket Club will launch its inaugural Masters Cricket League for players who are over 40 years old in May this year.

The intention is to develop veterans cricket and identify players that can be considered for future Over 50’s Cricket World Cups, the first edition of which was held in Australia in November 2018, with […]

Results 19 & 20 January

January 21st, 2019|

President’s A beat Delfos
President’s B beat Lenasia
SU1 beat Florida (Ahsan Shakeel 6/29)

SA2 lost to Crescents
SA3 beat Glenvista

Wanderers Women beat Jeppe (Traci Brest 6/19)

Results 12 & 13 January

January 13th, 2019|

Premier beat Marks Park
President’s B beat Randfontein
SU1 beat Crescents (by default)

Wanderers Women lost to Soweto

Results 6th January 2019

January 6th, 2019|

Premier v Glenvista (match cancelled due to wet pitch)
President’s A beat Glenvista (Andrew Hanson 5/26)
President’s B beat Soweto Pioneers (Zaid Patel 100)

Results 9th December

December 9th, 2018|

Premier lost to Old Edwardians
President’s B beat Riverlea

Many thanks to Devil’s Peak for once again providing the after match refreshments!

https://www.facebook.com/devilspeakbrewingcompany/

Season’s greetings to all our followers, we are looking forward to getting back into action in January.

Results 1st & 2nd December

December 2nd, 2018|

Premier beat Jeppe
President’s A beat Jeppe
President’s B drew with Soweto Pioneers (rain)
SU1 drew with Marks Park (rain)

SA2 beat Roodepoort

Results 24 & 25 November

November 25th, 2018|

Premier lost to University of Johannesburg
President’s A beat Pirates
President’s B beat North West University

SA2 beat Thirsties
SA3 lost to WCC Aryans

Results 17 & 18 November

November 18th, 2018|

Premier lost to Kagiso (Cameron Rowe 107)
President’s A beat KHOSA
President’s B lost to Wits
SU1 lost to Old Eds

SA2 beat KHOSA
SA3 lost to Azads