Results

/Results

Result 17 February

February 17th, 2019|

President’s A beat Randburg

All other games were cancelled due to waterlogged grounds.

Results 9 & 10 February

February 11th, 2019|

Premier beat Khosa
President’s A beat Lenasia (Neil Eksteen 141*, Andrew Hanson 5/33)
President’s B beat Joburg CC (Matt Jones 109, Fuzail Patel 6/42)
SU1 lost to Old Edwardians

SA2 beat Khosa
SA3 beat Azads

Results 2 & 3 February

February 3rd, 2019|

Premier beat Alexandra (Dan Poulton 6/35)
Presidents A drew with UJ
President’s B drew with EP Ottomans

SA3 beat Azaadville (Blessing Lebese 6/55)

Wanderers Women beat Midrand (Shannon Landman-Kriel 103*, Bianca Booyjens 108*)

Results 26 & 27 January

January 27th, 2019|

Premier beat Lenasia
President’s A drew with Marks Park (due wet pitch)
President’s B beat Kagiso
SU1 beat Old Parks (Nuaman Nakedar 154, Zaid Patel 105)

SA2 beat Midrand
SA3 drew with Crescents (due to wet pitch)

Wanderers Women lost to Delfos

Results 19 & 20 January

January 21st, 2019|

President’s A beat Delfos
President’s B beat Lenasia
SU1 beat Florida (Ahsan Shakeel 6/29)

SA2 lost to Crescents
SA3 beat Glenvista

Wanderers Women beat Jeppe (Traci Brest 6/19)

Results 12 & 13 January

January 13th, 2019|

Premier beat Marks Park
President’s B beat Randfontein
SU1 beat Crescents (by default)

Wanderers Women lost to Soweto

Results 6th January 2019

January 6th, 2019|

Premier v Glenvista (match cancelled due to wet pitch)
President’s A beat Glenvista (Andrew Hanson 5/26)
President’s B beat Soweto Pioneers (Zaid Patel 100)

Results 9th December

December 9th, 2018|

Premier lost to Old Edwardians
President’s B beat Riverlea

Many thanks to Devil’s Peak for once again providing the after match refreshments!

https://www.facebook.com/devilspeakbrewingcompany/

Season’s greetings to all our followers, we are looking forward to getting back into action in January.

Results 1st & 2nd December

December 2nd, 2018|

Premier beat Jeppe
President’s A beat Jeppe
President’s B drew with Soweto Pioneers (rain)
SU1 drew with Marks Park (rain)

SA2 beat Roodepoort

Results 24 & 25 November

November 25th, 2018|

Premier lost to University of Johannesburg
President’s A beat Pirates
President’s B beat North West University

SA2 beat Thirsties
SA3 lost to WCC Aryans